Visitor Visa

USA Tourist Visa: People who want to visit the United States to meet their close friends, family members or for tourism, recreation or for medical treatment should apply for the US visitor visa (B-2 visa). Before getting the documents required for US tourist visa, applicants of visitor visas should know that they would be issued visas only if they are able to persuade US consular officials at a US Embassy/Consulate that they are not visiting the country with an intention to become an immigrant of that country. They need to show reasons as to why they would definitely return to their home country. For instance, they should show that they are employed in their home country or if self-employed, their business is still operating. To begin with, they should fill the form DS-160 and pay the non-refundable application visa application fee of $160.

Australia Tourist Visa: From beautiful red earth of Alice Springs/ Uluru to the harbour bridge and opera house in Sydney to the arts and culture of Melbourne to the beautiful sunny beaches of Gold Coast, Australia is wide and has a variety of places to explore and will appeal to all kinds of tourists. Whether you are the adventurous kind or like to have an easy going vacation out in the sun Australia is for you. It is also home to the incomparable barrier reef and numerous surrounding islands which make for beautiful memorable holidays.

Documents Required:

    • Following the above process, they need to submit this application form with the aforementioned documents to the Embassy or Consulates for them to be processed.
      • They should show that they would return to India by showing proof of their employment, the assets they hold and details of their family members who live with them. This is to convince immigration officials that they will not overstay or apply for work or study in Canada.
        • A passport, two recent passport sized photographs.
        • Evidence of having sufficient money to cover their expenses during their stay in Canada.
        • If they have a letter of invitation from a relative or a friend, it would be of great help.
        • They should undergo a medical examination and get a certificate from a doctor stating that they are in good health.
        • They should produce a bank statement of the transactions conducted by them in the last six months before their planned date of travel.
      • They can then download the visit visa application form from the http://www.cic.gc.ca website and fill all the details. No field should be left unfilled.